April 10, 2021

BRIS Speed Stakes Ratings June 26-July 2

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (6/26-7/2) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Diversify 4G 1 1/16m (ft) BEL 7/2 Saginaw S. 97
Modern 7G 1 1/16m (ft) HST 7/1 Lieutenant Governors’ H. 97
Money’soncharlotte 5M 1m 70y (ft) MTH 7/2 Lady’s Secret S. 95
Melmich 6G 1 1/4m (ft) WO 7/1 Dominion Day S. 94
Victress 4F 1 1/16m (ft) HST 7/2 Monashee H. 92
Sarge Hudson 8G 1 1/8m (ft) CPW 7/2 Chippewa Downs Au Revoir Thoroughbred S. 76
Sportive 9G 1 1/8m (ft) MIL 7/1 Millarville Derby 72
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (6/26-7/2) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Curlin’s Approval 4F 7f (ft) GP 7/1 Princess Rooney S. Presented by Hardacre Farm 106
Danzing Candy 4C 7f (ft) SA 7/1 San Carlos S. 104
Imperial Hint 4C 6f (ft) GP 7/1 Smile Sprint S. 103
Limousine Liberal 5G 7f (sy) CD 6/30 Kelly’s Landing Overnight S. 97
C J’s Flair 4F 7f (ft) ASD 7/1 Canada Day S. 94
Co Ferment 5H 6f (ft) ARP 7/2 Front Range S. 90
Lillie Abbie 9M 7f (ft) LBG 7/2 Fillies and Mares S. 79
Mrshakey 9G 4 1/2f (ft) WYO 7/2 Parker Speed S. 78
Careless Hunter 8G 5f (ft) MIL 7/1 Millarville Sprint S. 71
Racing Ray 4G 6 1/2f (ft) GRP 7/2 OTOBA Summer Series S. 67
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (6/26-7/2) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Bigger Picture 6G 1 3/8m (fm) MTH 7/1 United Nations S. 111
Aldous Snow 8G 1 1/2m (fm) WO 7/2 Singspiel S. 107
Enola Gray 4F 1m (fm) SA 7/1 Wilshire S. 100
Pay Any Price 7G 5f (fm) GP 7/1 Bob Umphrey Turf Sprint S. 100
Go Bro 6G 1m (fm) WO 7/2 King Edward S. 99
Green Mask 6G 6f (fm) WO 7/2 Highlander S. 98
Skylander Girl 6M 7f (gd) WO 7/1 Zadracarta S. 94
On Leave 4F 1m (fm) BEL 7/1 Perfect Sting S. 88
Rainha Da Bateria 5M 1 1/4m (fm) WO 7/2 Dance Smartly S. 88
Starship Jubilee 4F 1 1/4m (fm) WO 7/2 Dance Smartly S. 88
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (6/26-7/2) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Surrender Now 2F 5 1/2f (ft) SA 7/2 Landaluce S. 96
Ten City 2C 6f (ft) CD 6/30 Bashford Manor S. 90
Diamond Oops 2C 5 1/2f (ft) GP 7/1 Kiss a Native S. 87
Rocks Lil Rockette 2F 4 1/2f (ft) CPW 7/1 North Dakota Thoroughbred Association Futurity 87
Song From Above 2F 5 1/2f (ft) OTP 7/1 Juan Gonzalez Memorial S. 80
Sunny Skies 2F 6f (sy) CD 6/30 Debutante S. 79
Rose to Fame 2F 5 1/2f (ft) GP 7/1 Brave Raj S. 67
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (6/26-7/2) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Unchained Melody 3F 1 1/16m (ft) BEL 7/1 Mother Goose S. 102
Three Rules 3C 7f (ft) GP 7/1 Carry Back S. 100
Holy Helena 3F 1 1/4m (ft) WO 7/2 Queen’s Plate S. 95
Pat On the Back 3C 6f (ft) FL 6/26 Ontario County S. 91
Aqua Frio 3C 1m (ft) EMD 7/2 Seattle Slew S. 90
Shadow Tracer 3C 6f (ft) HP 7/1 Lansing S. 90
Financial Recovery 3F 1m (gd) WO 7/1 Ontario Damsel S. 89
Yorkton 3C 1m (fm) WO 7/2 Charlie Barley S. 89
Cake Pop 3C 1 1/8m (gd) TDN 7/1 Daniel Stearns Cleveland Gold Cup S. 88
Escape Clause 3F 6f (ft) ASD 7/1 Chantilly S. 87
Who’s the Lady 3F 7f (ft) GP 7/1 Azalea S. 87
Plentiful 3G 6f (ft) ASD 6/28 Golden Boy S. 86
Merlin’s Jewel 3F 6f (ft) ALB 7/1 Petticoat S. 85
Color Dash 3F 6 1/2f (ft) CPW 7/2 North Dakota Thoroughbred Association Derby 73
Poof Its Magic 3F 6f (sy) HP 6/30 Regret S. 69