April 21, 2018

BRIS Speed Stakes Ratings October 30-November 5

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/30-11/5) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Gun Runner 4C 1 1/4m (ft) DMR 11/4 Breeders’ Cup Classic 113
Forever Unbridled 5M 1 1/8m (ft) DMR 11/3 Longines Breeders’ Cup Distaff 112
Battle of Midway 3C 1m (ft) DMR 11/3 Las Vegas Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile 106
Code West 7R 1 1/16m (ft) ZIA 10/30 Veterans S. 100
Destin 4C 1 3/4m (ft) DMR 11/3 Marathon S. Presented by TAA 98
Prado’s Sweet Ride 5M 1 1/16m (sy) HAW 11/4 Illini Princess H. 96
Gamble’s Ghost 4F 1 1/4m (ft) WO 11/4 Maple Leaf S. 93
Farrell 3F 1m (ft) CD 11/4 Chilukki S. 92
Goneghost 4G 1 1/16m (sy) HAW 11/4 Buck’s Boy H. 92
Into The Mystic (IRE) 5M 1 1/16m (ft) WO 11/3 River Memories S. 89
Leona’s Reward 4F 1 1/16m (ft) MVR 11/4 Ohio Debutante H. 89
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/30-11/5) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Roy H 5G 6f (ft) DMR 11/4 TwinSpires Breeders’ Cup Sprint 113
Americanize 4G 7f (ft) DMR 11/3 Damascus S. 104
Bar of Gold 5M 7f (ft) DMR 11/4 Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint 102
Mo Dont No 4G 6f (ft) MVR 11/4 Cardinal H. 101
Lucy N Ethel 4F 6f (ft) AQU 11/5 Pumpkin Pie S. 94
Winninginfashion 7M 6f (ft) PM 10/30 Mt. St. Helens H. 86
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/30-11/5) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Talismanic (GB) 4C 1 1/2m (fm) DMR 11/4 Longines Breeders’ Cup Turf 121
Arles (FR) 5M 1 1/2m (fm) AQU 11/4 Long Island H. 108
Wuheida (GB) 3F 1 1/8m (fm) DMR 11/4 Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Turf 108
Stormy Liberal 5G 5f (fm) DMR 11/4 Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint 104
Belvoir Bay (GB) 4F 5f (fm) DMR 11/3 Senator Ken Maddy S. 101
World Approval 5G 1m (fm) DMR 11/4 Breeders’ Cup Mile 97
Kitten’s Roar 5M 1m (fm) DMR 11/4 Goldikova S. 95
Tower of Texas 6G a1m (yl) WO 11/4 Labeeb S. 95
He Will 5H 1m (fm) DMR 11/2 Lure S. 92
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/30-11/5) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Good Magic 2C 1 1/16m (ft) DMR 11/4 Sentient Jet Breeders’ Cup Juvenile 105
Caledonia Road 2F 1 1/16m (ft) DMR 11/4 14 Hands Winery Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies 98
Bookies Luck 2C 7f (ft) DMR 11/4 Golden State Juvenile S. 94
Avery Island 2C 1m (ft) AQU 11/5 Nashua S. 87
Foggia 2F 6f (ft) TUP 11/4 ATBA Fall Sales S. 87
Bound to Windsor 2F 7f (ft) CT 11/4 West Virginia Futurity 86
Daisy 2F 1m (ft) AQU 11/3 Tempted S. 86
Redatory 2G 7f (ft) RP 11/3 Clever Trevor S. 86
Aheadbyacentury 2C 1 1/8m (ft) WO 11/5 Coronation Futurity 84
One Fast Broad 2F 7f (ft) DMR 11/3 Golden State Juvenile Fillies S. 83
Direct Dial 2C 6f (ft) RET 11/4 My Dandy Division of the Clarence Scharbauer, Jr. 82
Howboutthiscowgirl 2F 6f (ft) RET 11/4 Darby’s Daughter Division of the Clarence Scharbau 82
Fortified Effort 2G 6f (ft) TUP 11/4 ATBA Fall Sales S. 80
Punch Your Brother 2C 7f (my) CT 11/4 West Virginia Futurity 76
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/30-11/5) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Desert Duchess 3F 1m (fm) GPW 11/4 Cellars Shiraz S. 92
Master Merion 3G 1m (fm) DMR 11/1 Let It Ride S. 91
Fast and Accurate 3C 1m (fm) GPW 11/4 Showing Up S. 88

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*