April 19, 2019

North American Maiden Winners May 5

Eddington–Tap the Till by Tapit; TAP THE WIRE, c, 2, SA, Msw, 5-5, 4 1/2f, :53 3/5. B-John Ernst & Allegra Ernst (CA.).
Acclamation–Valley Storm by Moscow Ballet; FLOOD LEVEL, f, 3, TUP, Mcl 5000, 5-4, 6f, 1:11 4/5. B-Harris Farms & Gary Parker (CA.).
Albert the Great–April Eyes by Numerous; EYES ON ME, g, 3, PEN, Mcl 10000, 5-4, 6f, 1:12 2/5. B-William J Solomon VMD (PA.).
Bellamy Road–Chinchilla Lady by Mr. Greeley; PALLASGREEN, f, 3, HST, Mcl 8000, 5-5, 6f, 1:13 4/5. B-James Everatt, Janeane Everatt & Arika Everatt-Meeuse (KY.).
Bluegrass Cat–Backslash by Sharp Humor; CHARLIE MCCOY, c, 3, BEL, Msw, 5-5, 6f, 1:12 2/5. B-Michelle Nevin (NY.). *1/2 to My Boy Tate(MSW$252,300).
Country Day–Quarter Irish by Louis Quatorze; COUNTRY ASSETS, f, 3, FP, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:07 3/5. B-Shellye Marie Essenpreis (IL.).
Data Link–Celtic Gift by Van Nistelrooy; MOJOLICIOUS, g, 3, GG, Mcl 5000, 5-5, 1m, 1:40 3/5. B-Timothy C. Thornton (KY.). $9,000 ’16 KEESEP.
Distorted Humor–Dust and Diamonds (G2$496,260), by Vindication; AMADA RAFAELA, f, 3, SA, Msw, 5-5, 6f, 1:09 4/5. B-Three Chimneys Farm, LLC (KY.).
Drosselmeyer–Radiant Sky by Leroidesanimaux (BRZ); MARATHON, f, 3, TDN, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:06 2/5. B-Blazing Meadows Farm & WinStar Farm, LLC (OH.).
Emcee–Pretty Reason by Fly So Free; MASTA ACE, c, 3, FL, Mcl 5000, 5-5, 4 1/2f, :54 1/5. B-Thomas-Burleson (NY.).
Flatter–Smart Music by Smart Strike; PACIFIC STRIKE, f, 3, SA, Msw, 5-4, 1mT, 1:36 1/5. B-Claiborne Farm (KY.). $85,000 ’16 KEESEP; $360,000 2017 OBSAPR.
Friesan Fire–Ju Ju Bean by Siphon (BRZ); IFURNOTFIRSTURLAST, g, 3, CT, Msw, 5-4, 4 1/2f, :52 3/5. B-Ronney W. Brown (WV.).
Giant’s Causeway–Joyful by Distorted Humor; IMAGINABLE, f, 3, TAM, Msw, 5-5, 1mT, 1:39 . B-Twin Creeks Farm, LLC (KY.). *1/2 to Cleburne(G3).
Graydar–Forest Fashion by Forest Wildcat; HAIL TO THE KING, c, 3, GP, Mcl 35000, 5-5, 6f, 1:11 2/5. B-Galtree, Inc. (KY.). $80,000 ’16 KEESEP; $190,000 2017 OBSMAR.
Into Mischief–Dance Team by Dynaformer; MISCHIEVOUS DANCER, g, 3, LS, Mcl 25000, 5-5, 7f, 1:26 1/5. B-Spendthrift Farm, LLC (KY.). $130,000 ’16 FTSAUG; $295,000 2017 FTFMAR.
Jimmy Creed–Laurafina (G3), by Cozzene; COWBOY CREED, c, 3, CBY, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:05 . B-Laberinto Farm & Racing Stables Corp (KY.). $2,000 ’16 KEESEP.
Kantharos–Glittering Georgia by Texas Glitter; GLITTERING JUDY, f, 3, LRL, Mcl 16000, 5-5, 5 1/2fT, 1:02 4/5. B-Linda Schall Pastor (FL.). $17,000 ’16 FTKOCT; $11,000 2017 OBSJUN.
Lion Tamer–Tactical Info by Tactical Advantage; AVOREE NOEL, f, 3, CBY, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:06 4/5. B-John Melancon (MN.). *1/2 to Country Diva(MSW$328,409).
Magna Graduate–Honey Wondergirl by Stevie Wonderboy; MEGA HONOR, c, 3, WRD, Msw, 5-5, 1m, 1:40 3/5. B-Scott Pierce & Barbara Rickline (OK.). $19,000 ’16 OKCAUG.
Majestic Warrior–Awesome Angie by Awesome Again; DREAM AGAIN, g, 3, SRP, Mcl 7500, 5-5, 7f, 1:27 3/5. B-B. D. Gibbs Farm, LLC (KY.). $13,000 ’16 KEESEP.
Mass Market–Remarkable Miss by Finality; ASPIRED, f, 3, HST, Mcl 4000, 5-5, 6 1/2f, 1:20 . B-Rob McDonald (BC.). C$30,000 ’16 BRCSEP.
Mass Media–Wanna Cuddle by Leestown; WANNA SNUGGLE, f, 3, EVD, Mcl 10000, 5-5, 7f, 1:27 4/5. B-Daniel Family Farms, LLC (LA.).
Midas Touch (GB)–Beth Ann’s Kitten by Kitten’s Joy; MIDAS CAT, c, 3, LS, Msw, 5-5, 1m, 1:41 1/5. B-Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey (KY.).
Midnight Lute–Marion Ravenwood by A.P. Indy; ARK IN THE DARK, c, 3, MTH, Msw, 5-5, 6f, 1:11 2/5. B-My Meadowview LLC (KY.). $95,000 ’16 KEESEP.
Midnight Lute–Perfect Wildcat by Perfect Soul (IRE); WILD LUTE, f, 3, WO, Moc 40000, 5-5, 6f, 1:10 2/5. B-Pam Doddridge (KY.). $50,000 ’16 FTKOCT; $75,000 2017 OBSMAR.
Midshipman–Our Valid Essence by Explosive Red; OUR SEA HERO, g, 3, IND, Mcl 10000, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:06 4/5. B-Richard L. Batz (IN.).
Mission Impazible–Glory Gold by Medaglia d’Oro; HOKULEA, c, 3, BEL, Mcl 40000, 5-5, 7fT, 1:22 3/5. B-Twin Creeks Farm (NY.). $25,000 ’16 FTNAUG; $100,000 2017 FTFMAR.
Mobil–Lemonesque by Lemon Drop Kid; MOBIL’S LEMONESQUE, f, 3, TDN, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:07 3/5. B-Mapleton Thoroughbred Farm (OH.).
Mr. Mabee–Magnific Maddie by Native Factor; SHERMANANDCAVES, f, 3, TDN, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:07 . B-Rick Terrell & Shelly Terrell (OH.).
Neko Bay–My Wanita by Glitterman; WATERTONIAN, c, 3, CBY, Msw, 5-4, 5 1/2f, 1:05 2/5. B-Winchester Place Thoroughbreds, LLC (MN.).
Not for Love–Wild Bea by Wild Rush; LET ME BE, f, 3, CT, Msw, 5-4, 4 1/2f, :53 2/5. B-Francis W. Daniel III (WV.). *1/2 to Wild Kay($307,973) *1/2 to Flattering Bea(MSW$441,082).
Orb–Kinsolving by Posse; AUTUMN WARRIOR, g, 3, LAD, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:05 1/5. B-Autumn Hill Farms Racing StablesInc. (LA.).
Paynter–Lady Pecan by Concerto; TAYNTED LOVER, f, 3, FL, Mcl 5000, 5-5, 4 1/2f, :53 . B-Meritage LLC & Angelo Ferro (KY.). $44,000 ’15 KEENOV; $8,000 2017 OBSMAR.
Paynter–Indy Verse by A.P. Indy; PAYNTED VERSE, f, 3, MNR, Mcl 4000, 5-5, 5f, 1:00 4/5. B-WinStar Farm, LLC (KY.). $3,500 2017 KEEJAN.
Pool Play–Dream Lover by One Way Love; WATER POLO, g, 3, WO, Moc 40000, 5-5, 6f, 1:10 2/5. B-Laurie Silvera (ON.).
Prospective–Lady Carlotta by Montbrook; BROADWAY RUN, f, 3, BEL, Msw, 5-5, 6fT, 1:07 4/5. B-Ocala Stud (FL.). $120,000 2017 OBSAPR.
Rock Hampton–Emeldir (GB) by Royal Applause (GB); GRAN DUQUE, c, 3, AP, Mcl 22500, 5-5, a1mT, 1:46 3/5. B-Luisa Degwitz & Ric Deg Farm (FL.).
Ruler’s Court–Stella Come Back by All Gone; STELLA’S HONOR, f, 3, LAD, Msw, 5-5, 7f, 1:26 1/5. B-Len Z. Williams & Robert E. Hewlett (LA.).
Silent Name (JPN)–Spun Lace by Hard Spun; ZESTINA, f, 3, WO, Moc 40000, 5-5, 7f, 1:23 2/5. B-Adena Springs (ON.).
Sing Baby Sing–Kimbell’s Prada by Authenticate; SING PRADA SING, f, 3, LS, Msw, 5-4, 1m, 1:42 . B-Hall’s Family Trust (TX.).
Street Boss–Xena Peach by Fit to Fight; WARRIOR BOSS, g, 3, CBY, Msw, 5-4, 5 1/2f, 1:06 3/5. B-Castle Rock Thoroughbreds (MN.).
Tale of the Cat–Divine Lady by Kris S.; MORETHANFISHIN, g, 3, EVD, Msw, 5-4, a7 1/2fT, 1:31 4/5. B-George Krikorian (KY.). $27,000 ’16 KEESEP; $120,000 2017 TEXAPR.
Temple City–Eyes of a Saint by Saint Liam; KODACHI, c, 3, LRL, Msw, 5-5, 1 1/16mT, 1:42 2/5. B-Gunpowder Farms LLC (KY.).
Tizway–Kylie’s Goal by Beautiful Indy; ALABAMA JACKS, g, 3, TAM, Mcl 8000, 5-5, 1 1/16m, 1:47 3/5. B-Jerry Scott Chatham (KY.).
Trappe Shot–Soho Star by Posse; STAR HUNTER, f, 3, CBY, Msw, 5-4, 5 1/2f, 1:05 2/5. B-Elm Tree Farm, LLC & Danny Bockmon (KY.). $45,000 ’16 KEESEP; $50,000 2017 OBSAPR.
Unbridled’s Heart–Tina the Tiger by Once a Sailor; SALTY HEART, f, 3, LS, Mcl 25000, 5-4, 5f, 1:00 . B-David Eubanks & Sue Eubanks (TX.).
Wilburn–Jackie’s Blingin’ by Bertrando; BLINGIN, f, 3, SUD, Msw, 5-5, 4f, :47 4/5. B-Tom Grether Farms (WA.).
With Distinction–Earthquake Ride by Meadowlake; DISTINCTIVE RIDE, g, 3, PRX, Mcl 15000, 5-5, 6f, 1:14 1/5. B-Susan Kahn (FL.). $20,000 2017 FTMDEC.
Wrote (IRE)–Jabalski Princess by Jeblar; IMMOSIAUTUNYA, c, 3, TAM, Msw, 5-5, 6 1/2f, 1:20 . B-Rae Marie Smith (FL.).
Cherokee Heaven–Whisper Louder by Salt Lake; LOUDER CALIFORNIA, f, 4, LA, Mcl 3500, 5-4, 4 1/2f, :53 . B-Rafael De Leon (CA.).
Dunkirk–Forward Sail by Mizzen Mast; ROSEAU, f, 4, CBY, Mcl 10000, 5-4, 1m, 1:42 4/5. B-Ron Erickson (OK.).
E Z’s Gentleman–Ann’s Approval by With Approval; GENTLEMEN’S GIRL, f, 4, LAD, Mcl 5000, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:07 4/5. B-Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms, LLC (LA.).
Embrace the Storm–End Zone Antics by Scat Daddy; END ZONE EMBRACE, f, 4, SRP, Msw, 5-5, 4 1/2f, :53 . B-Tracey McCallum, Chad McCallum &Atkinson Thoroughbreds (NM.).
Jonesboro–Simply Runaway by Runaway Groom; RICKEY LEE, g, 4, PRM, Mcl 7500, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:06 1/5. B-William T. Hall (AR.).
Jump Start–Senorita Margarita by Elusive Quality; MIX AND MINGLE, f, 4, LS, Mcl 25000, 5-4, 5f, 1:00 2/5. B-Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC (KY.).
Jump Start–Mrs. Vanderbilt by Citidancer; CALL TRIPLE A, c, 4, PRX, Msw, 5-5, 6 1/2f, 1:18 4/5. B-Barbara Smith Brown (PA.). $85,000 ’15 FTMOCT. *1/2 to Tujoes(MSW$464,341) *1/2 to Dancing Afleet(G2$286,250).
Limehouse–Rackliff Island by Polish Numbers; A HINT OF LIME, g, 4, PEN, Mcl 25000, 5-5, 1 1/16mT, 1:45 . B-Dr. Bill W. Benson (PA.).
Lucky J. H.–Valley Storm by Moscow Ballet; REMEMBER LUCKY, g, 4, TUP, Mcl 5000, 5-5, 6f, 1:11 3/5. B-Harris Farms & Gary Parker (CA.).
Lucky Pulpit–Go Ruby Go by Rubiano; RUBY’S GONE AGAIN, f, 4, TUP, Mcl 5000, 5-5, 6f, 1:10 3/5. B-Harris Farms (CA.).
My Pal Charlie–Heart and Soul by Devil His Due; CHARLI JUNE, f, 4, FON, Mcl 10000, 5-5, 6f, 1:16 . B-Cathy Lokey & Marguerite Lokey (AR.).
Native Ruler–Ay You’re Adorable by Alphabet Soup; ROYALLY HANDSOME, g, 4, PRM, Mcl 30000, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:05 1/5. B-Dream Farm LLC (IA.).
Northern Afleet–Coral Cave by Lion Cavern; KITE SURFER, g, 4, CT, Msw, 5-4, 7f, 1:28 4/5. B-O’Sullivan Farms LLC (WV.).
Not for Love–Ten Treasures by Coronado’s Quest; JAMES P, g, 4, PEN, Mcl 5000, 5-5, 6f, 1:15 . B-Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC (MD.). $19,000 ’15 FTMOCT; $3,500 2016 FTMMAY.
Old Fashioned–Time for Lunch by Gilded Time; GOOD OLD LUNCH BOX, g, 4, PRM, Mcl 10000, 5-4, 5 1/2f, 1:06 3/5. B-River Ridge Ranch (IA.).
Read the Footnotes–Greta’s Fans by Silver Ghost; CAN’TREADFOOTNOTES, f, 4, CBY, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:06 1/5. B-Henry Hanson (MN.).
Reflect Times (JPN)–Outonthebeach by Outofthebox; NOTHIN BUT LEGS, f, 4, PEN, Mcl 5000, 5-5, 6f, 1:14 3/5. B-Ken Russell & Jodee Russell (PA.).
Run Away and Hide–Village Green by Distant View; HIDE THE GREEN, g, 4, FP, Msw, 5-5, 5 1/2f, 1:07 2/5. B-Don Bentler & Judy Bentler (IL.).
Rushin’ to Altar–Queansco by Humming; QUEANS ALTAR, f, 4, PRM, Msw, 5-4, 5 1/2f, 1:04 2/5. B-Loretta F. McClintock (IA.).
Tapizar–North East Star by Siphon (BRZ); TAPIZONE, g, 4, AP, Msw, 5-5, a1mT, 1:45 1/5. B-Carol M. Ricker & Julian DeMarco (KY.).
Tizway–Remember the Keg by Tapit; BLAKE’S LUCKY STAR, c, 4, GP, Mcl 10000, 5-5, 1m, 1:40 4/5. B-Dixiana Farms LLC (KY.). $50,000 ’14 KEENOV; $325,000 ’15 FTSAUG.
Wilko–Smarty Jill by Smarty Jones; WILLY BE SMART, g, 4, NP, Msw, 5-5, 6f, 1:10 1/5. B-Riversedge Racing Stables LTD. (AB.).
Courageous Cat–Miss Cortina by Roar; MOSTCOURAGEOUS, m, 5, EVD, Mcl 10000, 5-4, 5f, 1:01 . B-James A. Boyd (LA.). $5,000 2015 EVDMAR.
English Channel–Approved Bluff by Pine Bluff; COLE CAMP, g, 5, WRD, Msw, 5-5, 1m, 1:39 4/5. B-Vickie McBee Fixley (OK.).
Strong Rascal–Miss Nebraska by Miracle Heights; EL PRIETO, g, 5, FON, Msw, 5-5, 6f, 1:17 1/5. B-Leland L. Steffen (NE.).
Zanjero–Hurricane Isabel by Unbridled Jet; UNBRIDLE ME FAST, g, 5, TUP, Moc 30000, 5-5, 7 1/2fT, 1:31 . B-Millennium Farms & Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC & Richard Forbush (KY.). $7,000 ’14 KEESEP.
Silent Name (JPN)–Twilight Stars by Ascot Knight; BIG BLACK STORM, h, 7, WO, Mcl 10000, 5-5, 6f, 1:10 2/5. B-Patrick Paul Sr. (ON.).