January 28, 2021

BRIS Speed Stakes Ratings August 27-September 2

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (8/27-9/2) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Grasshoppin 7G 1 1/16m (wf) PRX 9/1 Roanoke S. 101
Yoshida (JPN) 4C 1 1/8m (ft) SAR 9/1 Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets 101
Lipstick City 4F 1 1/16m (sy) GP 9/2 Wasted Tears S. 94
Rose Tree 4F 1 1/16m (wf) PRX 9/1 Mrs. Penny S. 92
Mr. Jagermeister 3C 1 1/16m (ft) CBY 9/2 Wally’s Choice Minnesota Classic Championship S. 89
Trini Brewnette 5M 1 1/16m (ft) WO 8/29 OLG Algoma S. Presented by Woodbine Entertainment 88
Kingsport 6H 1 1/16m (ft) WO 8/29 OLG Elgin S. Presented by Ontario Racing Thoroughb 85
J. C. Indy 6G 1m (ft) FL 8/27 Beacon Hill H. 81
Pinup Girl 4F 1 1/16m (ft) CBY 9/2 Glitter Star Minnesota Distaff Classic Championshi 79
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (8/27-9/2) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
The Man 6G 6f (wf) PRX 9/1 Banjo Picker Sprint S. 101
Zipper’s Hero 5M 6f (gd) PRX 9/1 Dr. Teresa Garofalo Memorial S. 100
Pink Lloyd 6G 6f (ft) WO 8/29 OLG Kenora S. Presented by HBPA of Ontario 98
Proper Discretion 5M 6f (ft) TDN 9/1 Scarlet and Gray H. 98
Hot Shot Kid 4G 6f (ft) CBY 9/2 Crocrock Minnesota Sprint Championship S. 97
Diabolical Gator 4G 5 1/2f (gd) RUI 9/1 Attilas Storm S. 89
Kalkan Kaye 5M 6f (ft) SWF 9/1 Susan Barrett Memorial S. 86
She’s Chubs 5M 5f (wf) PRX 9/1 Power by Far S. 86
Gold Shark 5G 6 1/2f (ft) FE 8/28 Bob Summers Memorial Cup S. 83
Honey’s Sox Appeal 5M 6f (ft) CBY 9/2 Bella Notte Minnesota Distaff Sprint Championship 82
Cowboy Cliff 4G 6f (ft) SWF 9/2 Bill Earll Memorial S. 80
Memo to Reese 6G 5 1/2f (ft) ELK 9/2 Ely / Elko S. 80
Movin On 3F 7 1/2f (ft) RUI 9/2 Ruidoso Downs New Mexico Distaff S. 80
Jeb 6M 6f (ft) FL 8/28 Abigail Adams H. 76
Colonel Sharp 5G a6 1/2f (ft) TIM 9/1 Maryland Coalition S. 75
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (8/27-9/2) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
English Illusion 5G a1 1/2m (gd) WO 8/29 OLG Halton S. Presented by Tipperary Equestrian 104
On Leave 5M 1m 70y (fm) KD 9/1 One Dreamer S. 103
Vasilika 4F 1 1/8m (fm) DMR 9/1 John C. Mabee S. 103
Extravagant Kid 5G 5 1/2f (gd) SAR 8/31 Lucky Coin S. 97
Synchrony 5H 1m (fm) MTH 9/1 Red Bank S. 97
Bound for Nowhere 4C 1m (fm) KD 9/1 Tourist Mile S. 96
Elysea’s World (IRE) 5M 1 1/8m (fm) MTH 9/1 Violet S. 94
Big Changes 6G 1 1/16m (yl) LAD 9/2 Unbridled S. 86
Hope’s Frog Song 7M 1 1/16m (fm) BTP 9/2 Miss Southern Ohio S. 86
Smooth Passage 5G 1 1/16m (gd) FE 9/2 Puss n Boots Cup S. 86
Lady Montdore 4F 1 3/8m (gd) SAR 9/1 Glens Falls S. 85
Bermuda Star 4F 1 1/16m (yl) LAD 9/2 River Cities S. 84
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (8/27-9/2) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Garter and Tie 2C 7f (ft) GP 9/1 FTBOA Florida Sire Affirmed S. 102
Listing 2C 6f (ft) DMR 8/31 I’m Smokin S. 94
Cookie Dough 2F 7f (ft) GP 9/1 FTBOA Florida Sire Susan’s Girl S. 92
Creative Instinct 2F 6f (ft) DMR 8/29 Generous Portion S. 92
Sippican Harbor 2F 7f (ft) SAR 9/1 Spinaway S. 91
Dame Plata 2G 6f (ft) CBY 9/2 Northern Lights Futurity 90
Speedy Soul 2F 6 1/2f (ft) WO 8/29 OLG Muskoka S. Presented by Ballycroy Training Cen 87
Delta Express 2G 6f (ft) PID 9/2 Mark McDermott S. 85
African Heat 2F 5 1/2f (wf) RUI 9/2 Rio Grande Senorita Thoroughbred Futurity 84
Bellafina 2F 7f (ft) DMR 9/1 Del Mar Debutante S. 84
Dangerous Wave 2F 6f (ft) CBY 9/2 Northern Lights Debutante S. 78
Well Graced 2G 5 1/2f (ft) DEL 8/29 Strike Your Colors S. 77
Blessed Two 2C 6 1/2f (ft) WO 8/29 OLG Simcoe S. Presented by Samuel, Son and Co. Lim 76
Unionizer 2C 1m (ft) MTH 9/1 Sapling S. 71
Fuzzy Dolphin 2G 6 1/2f (ft) EMD 9/2 WA Cup Juvenile Colts and Geldings S. 70
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (8/27-9/2) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Dream Tree 3F 6f (ft) SAR 9/2 Prioress S. 103
Ride a Comet 3C 1 1/8m (fm) DMR 9/2 Del Mar Derby 102
Limation 3C 1 1/16m (gd) LAD 9/2 Super Derby 97
Raging Bull (FR) 3C 1 1/8m (gd) SAR 9/1 Saranac S. 96
River Joe 3R 6 1/2f (ft) SWF 8/31 Sweetwater Downs Thoroughbred Derby 90
Wyatt’s Town 3C 6f (ft) WO 9/2 Ontario Jockey Club S. 90
Rose’s Vision 3C 1m (fm) SAR 8/27 Better Talk Now S. 87
Yes Gorgeous 3F 1m (fm) LAD 9/2 Elge Rasberry S. 86
Kris Who 3G 1m (ft) ALB 9/1 Casino at the Downs Thoroughbred Derby 84
Zestina 3F 7f (fm) WO 9/1 Passing Mood S. 82
Battle At Sea 3C 1m 70y (sy) LAD 9/2 A. L. (Red) Erwin S. 81
Cowgirl Judge 3F 6 1/2f (ft) CLS 9/2 Columbus Breeders’ Special S. 66
Bohan 3R 5 1/2f (ft) BKF 9/2 Jim and Saundra Evans Memorial Thoroughbred Derby 62
L B Gold 3G 6 1/2f (ft) CLS 8/31 Columbus Breeders’ Special S. 55