February 28, 2021

2018 Breeders’ Cup Pre-Entries

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2018
FUTURE STARS FRIDAY

New for the 2018 Breeders’ Cup is a Friday full of juvenile showcases. These young distance and surface specialists are at the top of each division. While reading and researching how each race could play out, be sure to consider backing your opinions with a wager.

BREEDERS’ CUP JUVENILE TURF SPRINT

Five and one-half furlong race for 2-year-olds to be run on the turf.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $1 million, including travel
awards.

5th Race, Post Time 3:21 pm (EDT)
This race will start 12 with 4 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Bulletin WinStar Farm, China Horse Club & SF Racing Todd A. Pletcher CresRan LLC
 Its Gonna Hurt Janet Lyons , Evan Trommer, Andrew Trommer & Matthew Trommer Brian J. Koriner Jason Hall, Jeff Neese & Jimmy Clanin
 Pocket Dynamo Phoenix Thoroughbreds Robert Cowell Jocelyn   Shutkas
 Queen of Bermuda (IRE) Bermuda Thorougbred Racing Limited William John Haggas
 Sergei Prokofiev Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc.
 Shang Shang Shang Breeze Easy, LLC Wesley A. Ward Kris R. Del Giudice
 So Perfect Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Machmer Hall
 Soldier’s Call (GB) Clipper Logistics Archie Watson
 Stillwater Cove Marcus Stables LLC Wesley A. Ward Lofts Hall Stud & Ben Sangster
 Strike Silver John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse Lantern Hill Farm LLC
 Uncle Benny Beach Haven Thoroughbreds LLC Jason Servis Peter   Magnier
 Well Done Fox (GB) King Power Racing Co. Ltd Richard Hannon
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
13  Chelsea Cloisters Hat Creek Racing Wesley A. Ward Alastar Thoroughbred Co.
14  Moonlight Romance Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey Wesley A. Ward Spendthrift Farm LLC
15  Big Drink of Water Patricia’s Hope Stable LLC Larry Rivelli Woodford Thoroughbreds
16  Comedy (IRE) Mrs. Marlene Brody Karl Burke
17  Van Beethoven Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Ballycroy Training Centre
18  Legends of War Qatar Racing Limited John H.M. Gosden DP Racing
19  Stellar Agent Madaket Stables LLC, Steve Laymon, Martin F. Scheinman & Roger P. Kaplan Jorge R. Abreu Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, LLC
20  Whooping Jay Reddam Racing, LLC Doug F. O’Neill Reddam Racing, LLC
21  Mae Never No (IRE) Ice Wine Stable Wesley A. Ward Ice Wine Stable
22  Backtohisroots Gatsas Stables John P. Terranova II Brereton C. Jones
23  Never No More (IRE) Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O’Brien
24  Tracksmith Calumet Farm (Brad Kelly) Joe Sharp Cobalt Investments, LLC & Godolphin
25  Dragic Steven Michael Bell Wesley A. Ward Betz, J. Betz, Burns, CHNNHK Thoroughbreds, Magers, CoCo Equine & Ramsby
26  Order and Law Bran Jam Stables & David W. Clark Louis Linder Jr. Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
27  Sovereign Impact Brook T. Smith Investments, LLC William J. Denzik Jr. Douglas Arnold & Rob Auerbach
28  All About It R. A.  Hill Stable & John Schutte George Weaver Duncan   Lloyd
Total Horses in Race: 28
 Bulletin has second preference in the Juvenile Turf
 So Perfect has second preference in the Juvenile Fillies Turf
 Uncle Benny has first preference in the Juvenile Turf
 Stellar Agent has first preference in the Juvenile Fillies Turf
 Tracksmith has first preference in the Juvenile Turf
 Order and Law has first preference in the Juvenile Turf
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner

BREEDERS’ CUP JUVENILE FILLIES TURF (G1)

One mile race  for 2-year-old fillies to be run on the turf.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $1 million, including travel awards.

6th Race, Post Time 4:00 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Belle Laura GU Racing Stable LLC Norm W. Casse Reeves Thoroughbred Racing
 Concrete Rose Ashbrook Farm & B B N Racing LLC George R. Arnold II Ron   Patterson
 East (GB) East Partners (Mrs. R.G. Hillen) Kevin A. Ryan
 Hermosa (IRE) Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O’Brien
 Just Wonderful Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O’Brien Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
 La Pelosa (IRE) Godolphin LLC Charlie Appleby
 Lily’s Candle (FR) Martin S. Schwartz Fabrice Vermeulen
+  My Gal Betty William Werner Roger L. Attfield Hidden Brook Farm
+  Newspaperofrecord (IRE) Klaravich Stables Inc Chad C. Brown Times of Wigan Ltd
+  Pakhet Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners Todd A. Pletcher Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)
 So Perfect Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Machmer Hall
 Summering Glen Hill Farm Thomas F. Proctor Glen Hill Farm
 The Mackem Bullet (IRE) Katsumi Yoshida Brian Ellison
 Varenka Augustin Stable H. Graham Motion George   Strawbridge
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Stellar Agent Madaket Stables LLC, Steve Laymon , Martin F. Scheinman & Roger P. Kaplan Jorge R. Abreu Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, LLC
16  Lady Prancealot (IRE) Christopher T. Dunn , Jerry McClanahan & Jeremy Peskoff Richard Baltas Tally Ho Stud
17  Pivottina (FR) Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & ERJ Racing, LLC H. Graham Motion E.A.R.L. Haras De Grandcamp
18  Princesa Carolina Three Chimneys Farm LLC Kenneth G. McPeek Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
19  Winning Envelope Lothenbach Stables, Inc. Chris M. Block Ramspring Farm
Total Horses in Race: 19
 So Perfect has first preference in the Juvenile Turf Sprint
 Stellar Agent has second preference in the Juvenile Turf Sprint
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP JUVENILE FILLIES (G1)

1 1/16-mile race for 2-year-old fillies.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $2 million, including travel
awards.

7th Race, Post Time 4:40 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Baby Nina Loooch Racing Stable, Raquel Ritchie & Cristina Ritchie Anthony T. Quartarolo James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser
 Bellafina Kaleem Shah, Inc. Simon Callaghan JSM Equine, LLC.
 Cassies Dreamer Hayward R. Pressman & Turf Stable 1 (Rusty Jones) Barclay Tagg Santucket Stables & Indian Creek
 Cookie Dough Arindel Farm LLC (Alan Cohen) Stanley Gold Arindel
 Jaywalk Cash is King LLC & Leonard C. Green John C. Servis Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
 Reflect Impact Thoroughbreds LLC & Madaket Stables LLC J. Keith Desormeaux T/C Stable, LLC
 Restless Rider Three Chimneys Farm & Fern Circle Stables Kenneth G. McPeek Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
 Serengeti Empress Joel Politi Thomas M. Amoss Tri Eques Bloodstock, LLC
 Sippican Harbor Lee Pokoik Gary Contessa Justin Spaeth, Kalvert Spaeth & Equine Equity Partners, LLC
 Splashy Kisses Phoenix Thoroughbreds, ERJ Racing or Dave Kenny Doug F. O’Neill Winchester Farm
 Vibrance Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & Mr. & Mrs. Jim Daniell Michael W. McCarthy Jason Hall & Bill Vanlandingham
Total Horses in Race: 11
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner

BREEDERS’ CUP JUVENILE TURF (G1)

One mile race for 2-year-old colts and geldings to be run on the turf.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $1 million, including travel
awards.

8th Race, Post Time 5:22 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith Aidan P. O’Brien
 Arthur Kitt (GB) Chasemore Farm Tom Dascombe
 Broome (IRE) Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O’Brien
 Current Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Robert LaPenta & Dixiana Farms LLC Todd A. Pletcher Hinkle Farms
+  Forty Under August Dawn Farm Jeremiah C. Englehart Cedar Hill LLC
 Henley’s Joy Bloom Racing Stable LLC Michael J. Maker Kenneth L Rasmey & Sarah K Ramsey
 King of Speed Del Secco DCS, Inc. Jeffrey L. Bonde Newaukum Racing Stables LLC
 Line of Duty (IRE) Godolphin LLC Charlie Appleby
 Marie’s Diamond (IRE) Middleham Park Racing LXXXVI Mark Steven Johnston
+  Opry Gaillardia Stable & Cheyenne Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher Crosshaven Bloodstock
+  Somelikeithotbrown Skychai Racing LLC & Sand Dollar Stable LLC (David Koenig) Michael J. Maker Hot Pink Stables & Sand Dollar Stables
 The Black Album (FR) Team Valor International, Gary Barber Jane Soubagne
 Uncle Benny Beach Haven Thoroughbreds LLC Jason Servis Peter   Magnier
+  War of Will Gary Barber Mark E. Casse Flaxman Holdings Limited
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Much Better Three Chimneys Farm LLC Bob Baffert Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
16  Louder Than Bombs Sandra E. New David Fawkes Hidden Brook Farm & Spruce Lane Farm
17  Bulletin WinStar Farm, China Horse Club & SF Racing Todd A. Pletcher CresRan LLC
18  Tracksmith Calumet Farm (Brad Kelly) Joe Sharp Cobalt Investments, LLC & Godolphin
19  Order and Law Bran Jam Stables, David W. Clark Louis Linder Jr. Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
20  Flying Scotsman Calumet Farm Jerry Hollendorfer Calumet Farm
21  Empire of War Three Diamonds Farm Todd A. Pletcher Kirk   Wycoff
22  Pico Entry William Pacella , Frank L. Jones Jr., Frank Shoop Dale L. Romans Pacella Racing, Frank L. Jones Jr. & Frank Shoop
Total Horses in Race: 22
 Uncle Benny has second preference in the Juvenile Turf Sprint
 Bulletin has first preference in the Juvenile Turf Sprint
 Tracksmith has second preference in the Juvenile Turf Sprint
 Order and Law has second preference in the Juvenile Turf Sprint
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP JUVENILE (G1)

1 1/16-mile race for 2-year-old colts and geldings.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $2 million, including travel
awards.

9th Race, Post Time 6:05 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
+  Code of Honor W. S. Farish Claude R. McGaughey III W. S. Farish
 Complexity Klaravich Stables, Inc. (Seth A. Klarman) Chad C. Brown Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
 Dueling Michael C. Stinson Jerry Hollendorfer SF Bloodstock LLC
 Game Winner Gary & Mary West Bob Baffert Summer Wind Equine
+  Gunmetal Gray Jerry Hollendorfer & West Point Stables Jerry Hollendorfer Lee   Pokoik
 Knicks Go KRA Stud Farm Ben Colebrook Angie   Moore
+  Mind Control Red Oak Stable & Madaket Stables LLC Gregory D. Sacco Red Oak Stable
 Mr. Money Allied Racing Stable, LLC (Chester Thomas) W. Bret Calhoun Spruce Lane Farm
+  Signalman Tommie Lewis, Magdalena Racing & David Bernsen Kenneth G. McPeek Monticule
 Standard Deviation Klaravich Stables, Inc. (Seth A. Klarman) Chad C. Brown KatieRich Farms
 Tight Ten Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Steven M. Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
 Topper T Adam Wachtel, Gary Barber & Pantofel Stable William Mott Blackoak Farm
 Trophy Chaser JCA Racing Stable LLC Juan Carlos Avila Overbrook Farm & Kildare Stud
 Well Defined Stonehedge LLC Kathleen M. O’Connell Stonehedge, LLC
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Derby Date Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas Calumet Farm
Total Horses in Race: 15
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

BREEDERS’ CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINT (G1)

Seven furlong race for 3-year-olds and up, fillies & mares.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $1 million, including travel
awards.

3rd Race, Post Time 12:00 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Anonymity LNJ Foxwoods Richard E. Mandella Kendall E. Hansen, M.D. Racing, LLC
 Chalon Lael Stables (Roy & Gretchen Jackson) Arnaud Delacour J. K. Griggs & Linda Griggs
+  Dream Tree Phoenix Thoroughbreds III Bob Baffert Mike Freeny & Pat Freeny
+  Finley’sluckycharm Carl R. Moore Management W. Bret Calhoun Lakland Farm
 Golden Mischief Juddmonte Farms Brad Cox Fredericka V. Caldwell
 Highway Star Chester Broman and Mary Broman Rodrigo A. Ubillo Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
 Kirby’s Penny Kent Spellman Wesley A. Ward Hidden Springs Farm
 Marley’s Freedom Cicero Farms LLC Bob Baffert Jack   Swain
+  Mia Mischief Bill and Corrine Heiligbrodt, Heider Family Stable, LLC & Madaket Stables LLC Steven M. Asmussen Spendthrift Farm LLC
 Miss Sunset Philip Lebherz & Alan Klein Jeffrey L. Bonde Premier Thoroughbreds LLC & Alan Klein
 Selcourt Medallion Racing, Keith Abrahams & Sandra Lazaruk John W. Sadler Keith   Abrahams
 Shamrock Rose Conrad Farms Mark E. Casse Best A Luck Farm LLC
+  Skye Diamonds Bloom Racing Stable, LLC, Allen Racing LLC, Tom Acker & Jon Lindo William Spawr Dizney Double Diamond LLC
 Stormy Embrace Matalona Thoroughbreds, LLC Kathleen M. O’Connell Matalona Thoroughbreds, LLC
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Mopotism Reddam Racing, LLC Doug F. O’Neill Frank T Batten
16  Happy Like a Fool Merriebelle Stable, LLC, Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier Wesley A. Ward Wesley   Ward
17  Dream Pauline Stonestreet Stables, LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
18  Bixby Lou TOLO Thoroughbreds, Inc. & Ryan Conner Tracey Glover Mike G. Rutherford
Total Horses in Race: 18
 Mopotism has first preference in the Distaff
 Happy Like a Fool has first preference in the Sprint
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP TURF SPRINT (G1)

Five and one-half furlong race for 3-year-olds and up to be run on the turf.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $1 million, including travel
awards.

4th Race, Post Time 12:38 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
+  Bucchero Ironhorse Racing Stable LLC Tim Glyshaw Southern Chase Farm, Inc. & Karen Dodd
 Chanteline Ten Broeck Farm, Inc. Steven M. Asmussen Brereton C. Jones
+  Conquest Tsunami Gary Barber Peter Miller Josham Farms Limited & Yvonne Schwabe Thoroughbreds
 Disco Partner Patricia Generazio Christophe Clement Patricia   Generazio
 Havana Grey (GB) Global Racing Club & Elaine Burke Karl Burke Mickley Stud & Lady Lonsdale
 Hembree Three Diamonds Farm (Kirk Wycoff) Michael J. Maker Derby Lane Farm, LLC
 Lost Treasure (IRE) Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O’Brien Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
 Rainbow Heir New Farm Jason Servis New Farm
 Richard’s Boy Rockingham Ranch Peter Miller Harold Tillema & Pamela Tillema
 Ruby Notion Silverton Hill LLC (Bonnie & Tommy Hamilton) Darrin Miller Silverton Hill Farm, LLC
+  Stormy Liberal Rockingham Ranch & David A. Bernsen Peter Miller Dapple Bloodstock & Gryphon Investments LLC
+  Vision Perfect Mr. Amore Stable Jason Servis Robert   Spiegel
+  Will Call Klein Racing & Madaket Stables, LLC Brad Cox Richard Klein & Bert Klein
 World of Trouble Michael Dubb , Madaket Stables LL & Bethlehem Stables Jason Servis Darsan Inc.
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Pay Any Price Matties Racing Stable LLC & Averill Racing LLC Georgina Baxter Brent Fernung & Crystal Fernung
16  Extravagant Kid DARRS, Inc. Brendan P. Walsh Vicino Racing Stable
17  Blind Ambition Gainesway Stable Todd A. Pletcher Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd
18  El Astronaute (IRE) Mr. Ross Harman Racing John Quinn Mr T. Jones
19  Insta Erma Medallion Racing, Jerry McClanahan, Christopher Johnson, Nathan McCauley & Thomas Cornelison Richard Baltas Zayat Stables, LLC
20  B Squared Reddam Racing, LLC Doug F. O’Neill Reddam Racing, LLC
Total Horses in Race: 20
 Hembree has second preference in the Mile
 B Squared has second preference in the Sprint
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP DIRT MILE (G1)

One mile race for 3-year-olds and up.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $1 million, including travel
awards.

5th Race, Post Time 1:16 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
+  Awesome Slew Live Oak Plantation Mark E. Casse Live Oak Stud
+  Bravazo Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas Calumet Farm
 Catalina Cruiser Hronis Racing LLC John W. Sadler W. S. Farish
+  City of Light Mr. and Mrs. William K. Warren, Jr. Michael W. McCarthy Ann Marie Farm
+  Firenze Fire Mr. Amore Stable Jason Servis Mr Amore Stables
 Giant Expectations Exline – Border Racing LLC, Gatto Racing LLC & Garrett Zubok Peter A. Eurton Sunrise Stables
 Isotherm Matthew Schera Philip D’Amato H. Allen Poindexter
 Limousine Liberal Katherine Ball Ben Colebrook Mike Ball & Katherine Ball
 Lone Sailor GMB Racing, LLC Thomas M. Amoss Alexander – Groves – Matz, LLC.
 Promises Fulfilled Robert J. Baron Dale L. Romans David   Jacobs
 Seeking the Soul Charles E. Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles Fipke
+  Seven Trumpets West Point Thoroughbreds, Inc. Dale L. Romans St. George Farm, LLC
 Warrior’s Club Churchill Downs Racing Club D. Wayne Lukas John   O’Meara
 Whitmore Southern Springs Stables, Robert V. La Penta & Head of Plains Partners LLC Ron Moquett John   Liviakis
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Trigger Warning Brinley Enterprises LLC Michael Rone WinStar Farm, LLC
16  Dak Attack Albaugh Family Stables & Brereton Jones Dale L. Romans Brereton C. Jones
Total Horses in Race: 16
 Bravazo has second preference in the Classic
 City of Light has second preference in the Classic
 Firenze Fire has second preference in the Sprint
 Limousine Liberal has first preference in the Sprint
 Lone Sailor has first preference in the Classic
 Promises Fulfilled has first preference in the Sprint
 Seeking the Soul has first preference in the Classic
 Seven Trumpets has second preference in the Sprint
 Warrior’s Club has first preference in the Sprint
 Whitmore has first preference in the Sprint
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP FILLY & MARE TURF (G1)

1 3/8-mile race for fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, to be run on the turf.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $2 million, including travel
awards.

6th Race, Post Time 2:04 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 A Raving Beauty (GER) Michael Dubb , Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables Chad C. Brown Gestut Karlshof
 Athena (IRE) Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Roncon & Chelston
 Eziyra (IRE) H.H. Aga Khan Studs Dermot K. Weld His Highness the Aga Khan’s Studs S.C.
 Fourstar Crook Michael Dubb , Bethlehem Stables & Gary Aisquith Chad C. Brown Kathleen M. Feron
 Magic Wand (IRE) Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Markus Jooste Aidan P. O’Brien Ecurie Des Monceaux & Skymarc Farm Inc
 Magical (IRE) Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
 Mom’s On Strike Brad Grady & Carl R. Moore Mgmt LLC Joe Sharp Courtney Meagher & Chad Meagher
+  Paved Ciaglia Racing LLC & Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners Michael W. McCarthy St. George Farm, LLC
 Princess Yaiza (IRE) Lindsay Laroche Gavin Cromwell Francis Stynes
+  Santa Monica (GB) Mrs. John Magnier , Madaket Stables LLC & D. P. Racing LLC Chad C. Brown D. J. Erwin Bloodstock
 Sistercharlie (IRE) White Birch Farm, Inc. & Peter Brant Chad C. Brown Ecurie Des Monceaux
 Smart Choice (ARG) Micky, Inc. Todd A. Pletcher La Quebrada
 Thais (FR) Allen Stable, Inc. & Peter M. Brant Chad C. Brown G. Sandor & Mrs. G. Sandor
 Wild Illusion (GB) Godolphin LLC Charlie Appleby Godolphin
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Fuhriously Kissed Loooch Racing Stable Anthony T. Quartarolo Anita   Cauley
Total Horses in Race: 15
 A Raving Beauty (GER) has second preference in the Mile
 Magical (IRE) has first preference in the Turf
 Fuhriously Kissed has second preference in the Distaff
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP SPRINT (G1)

Six furlong race for 3-year-olds and up.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $2 million, including travel
awards.

7th Race, Post Time 2:46 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Always Sunshine Stonehedge LLC Edward T. Allard Gilbert G. Campbell
 Distinctive B Rockingham Ranch Peter Miller Hartley/De Renzo Thoroughbreds, Charlie Dobbs & Frank Berris
 Firenze Fire Mr. Amore Stable Jason Servis Mr Amore Stables
 Happy Like a Fool Merriebelle Stable, LLC, Michael Tabor , Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier Wesley A. Ward Wesley   Ward
 Imperial Hint Raymond Mamone Luis Carvajal Jr. Shade Tree Thoroughbreds Inc
 Limousine Liberal Katherine Ball Ben Colebrook Mike Ball & Katherine Ball
 Mind Your Biscuits Shadai Farm, J Stables LLC, Head of Plains Partners LLC, M. Scott Summers,
Daniel Summers, Chad Summers & Michael E. Kisber
Chad Summers Jumping Jack Racing LLC
+  Mr. Crow KRA Stud Farm Ben Colebrook Avalon Farms, Inc. & Scott Swaim
 Promises Fulfilled Robert J. Baron Dale L. Romans David   Jacobs
 Roy H Rockingham Ranch & David A. Bernsen Peter Miller Ramona S. Bass, LLC
 Seven Trumpets West Point Thoroughbreds, Inc. Dale L. Romans St. George Farm, LLC
+  Warrior’s Club Churchill Downs Racing Club D. Wayne Lukas John   O’Meara
+  Whitmore Southern Springs Stables, Robert V. La Penta & Head of Plains Partners LLC Ron Moquett John   Liviakis
 X Y Jet Rockingham Ranch (Gary Hartunian) & Gelfenstein Farm Jorge Navarro Didier Plasencia
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  B Squared Reddam Racing, LLC Doug F. O’Neill Reddam Racing, LLC
Total Horses in Race: 15
 Firenze Fire has first preference in the Dirt Mile
 Happy Like a Fool has second preference in the Filly & Mare Sprint
 Limousine Liberal has second preference in the Dirt Mile
 Mind Your Biscuits has first preference in the Classic
 Promises Fulfilled has second preference in the Dirt Mile
 Seven Trumpets has first preference in the Dirt Mile
 Warrior’s Club has second preference in the Dirt Mile
 Whitmore has second preference in the Dirt Mile
 B Squared has first preference in the Turf Sprint
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP MILE (G1)

One mile race for 3-year-olds and up, to be run on the turf.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $2 million, including travel
awards.

8th Race, Post Time 3:36 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 A Raving Beauty (GER) Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables Chad C. Brown Gestut Karlshof
+  Analyze It William H. Lawrence Chad C. Brown P. Headley Bell, Nancy Bell & NATO
+  Catapult Woodford Racing, LLC John W. Sadler Breffni Farm
 Expert Eye (GB) Juddmonte Farms Sir Michael R. Stoute Juddmonte Farms Ltd
 Gustav Klimt (IRE) Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith Aidan P. O’Brien
 Happily (IRE) Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Orpendale and Chelston Ireland
 Hunt (IRE) Mike House Philip D’Amato Michael O’Callaghan
 I Can Fly (GB) Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Rockwell Bloodstock
 Lightning Spear (GB) Qatar Racing Limited David Simcock Newsells Park Stud
 Next Shares Michael and Jules Iavarone, Jerry McClanahan, Christopher Dunn, William Marasa, Richie Robershaw & Mark Taylor Richard Baltas Buck Pond Farm, Inc.
 One Master (GB) Lael Stable William John Haggas Lael Stables
 Oscar Performance Amerman Racing, LLC Brian A. Lynch Mrs. Jerry Amerman
 Polydream (IRE) Wertheimer et Frere Freddy Head Wertheimer Et Frere
+  Sharp Samurai Red Baron’s Barn LLC, Rancho Temescal & Mark Glatt Mark Glatt Cudney Stables
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Mustashry (GB) Shadwell Stable Sir Michael R. Stoute Shadwell Estate Company Limited
16  Almanaar (GB) Shadwell Stable Chad C. Brown Shadwell Estate Company Limited
17  Divisidero Gunpowder Farms, LLC Kelly Rubley Hinkle Farms
18  Clemmie (IRE) Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O’Brien Liberty Bloodstock
19  Qurbaan Shadwell Stable Kiaran P. McLaughlin Justin   Carthy
20  Great Wide Open (IRE) M and J Thoroughbreds & Riverside Bloodstock LLC Conor Murphy Newtown Anner Stud
21  Hembree Three Diamonds Farm (Kirk Wycoff) Michael J. Maker Derby Lane Farm, LLC
Total Horses in Race: 21
 A Raving Beauty (GER) has first preference in the Filly & Mare Turf
 Hembree has first preference in the Turf Sprint
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP DISTAFF (G1)

1 1/8-mile race for fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $2 million, including travel
awards.

9th Race, Post Time 4:16  pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Abel Tasman China Horse Club & Clearsky Farms Bob Baffert Clearsky Farms
 Blue Prize (ARG) Merriebelle Stable, LLC Ignacio Correas Bioart SA
 Champagne Problems Six Column Stables LLC, Randall Bloch, John Seiler, F. Merritt & D. Hall Ian R. Wilkes Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
 Fuhriously Kissed Loooch Racing Stable Anthony T. Quartarolo Anita   Cauley
 La Force (GER) Roberta Williford , Ward Williford  & Charles (Chuck) Winner Patrick Gallagher Gestut   Karlshof
 Midnight Bisou Bloom Racing Stable LLC, Madaket Stables LLC & Allen Racing LLC Steven M. Asmussen Woodford Thoroughbreds
 Monomoy Girl Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC, The Elkstone Group, LLC & Bethlehem Stables Brad Cox FPF LLC & Highfield Ranch
 Mopotism Reddam Racing, LLC Doug F. O’Neill Frank T Batten
 Vale Dori (ARG) Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum Bob Baffert Abolengo
 Verve’s Tale Charles E. Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles   Fipke
 Wonder Gadot Gary Barber Mark E. Casse Anderson Farms Ont. Inc.
 Wow Cat (CHI) Peter M. Brant & Stud Vendaval Chad C. Brown Haras Paso Nevado
Total Horses in Race: 12
 Fuhriously Kissed has first preference in the Filly & Mare Turf
 Mopotism has second preference in the Filly & Mare Sprint
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner

BREEDERS’ CUP TURF (G1)

1 1/2-mile race for 3-year-olds and up, to be run on the turf.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $4 million, including travel
awards.

10th Race, Post Time 4:56 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Arklow Donegal Racing, Joseph Bulger & Peter Coneway Brad Cox John R. Penn & Frank Penn
 Channel Maker Wachtel Stable (Adam Wachtel), Gary Barber, R. A.  Hill Stable & Reeves Thoroughbred Racing William I. Mott Tall Oaks Farm
 Crystal Ocean (GB) Sir Evelyn de Rothschild Sir Michael R. Stoute Southcourt Stud
 Enable (GB) Juddmonte Farms John H.M. Gosden Juddmonte Farms Ltd
 Glorious Empire (IRE) Matthew Schera James Lawrence II Patrick Grogan
+  Hi Happy (ARG) La Providencia LLC Todd A. Pletcher La Providencia
 Hunting Horn (IRE) Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith Aidan P. O’Brien Lynch-Bages & Rhinestone Bloodstock
 Magical (IRE) Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
 Quarteto de Cordas (BRZ) Elite Performance Stable Pte Ltd Ian R. Wilkes Beverly Hills Stud
 Roaring Lion Qatar Racing Limited John H.M. Gosden Ran Jan Racing, Inc.
 Robert Bruce (CHI) Convento Viejo LLC Chad C. Brown Haras Convento Viejo
+  Sadler’s Joy Woodslane Farm Thomas Albertrani Woodslane Farm, LLC.
 Talismanic (GB) Godolphin LLC Andre Fabre Darley
 Waldgeist (GB) Gestut Ammerland & Newsells Park Stud Andre Fabre The Waldlerche Partnership
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Liam the Charmer Madaket Stables LLC Michael W. McCarthy Ron McAnally & Deborah McAnally
Total Horses in Race: 15
 Roaring Lion has first preference in the Classic
 Magical (IRE) has second preference in the Filly & Mare Turf
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points

BREEDERS’ CUP CLASSIC (G1)

1 1/4-mile race for 3-year-olds and up.
The race carries a guaranteed purse of $6 million, including travel
awards.

11th Race, Post Time 5:44 pm (EDT)
This race will start 14 with 2 also eligibles carried on the program.

Horse Owner Trainer Breeder
 Accelerate Hronis Racing LLC John W. Sadler Mike   Abraham
+  Axelrod Phoenix Thoroughbred & Slam Dunk Racing Michael W. McCarthy Hidden Point Farm Inc.
 Catholic Boy Robert V. La Penta , Madaket Stables LLC, Siena Farm & Twin Creeks Racing Stable LLC Jonathan Thomas Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
 City of Light Mr. and Mrs. William K. Warren, Jr. Michael W. McCarthy Ann Marie Farm
 Discreet Lover Trin-Brook Stables Inc Uriah St. Lewis Woodford Thoroughbreds
+  Lone Sailor GMB Racing, LLC Thomas M. Amoss Alexander – Groves – Matz, LLC.
+  McKinzie Michael E. Pegram , Karl Watson & Paul Weitman Bob Baffert Summer Wind Farm
 Mendelssohn Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan P. O’Brien Clarkland Farm
+  Mind Your Biscuits Shadai Farm, J Stables LLC, Head of Plains Partners LLC, M. Scott Summers,
Daniel Summers, Chad Summers & Michael E. Kisber
Chad Summers Jumping Jack Racing LLC
 Pavel Reddam Racing, LLC Doug F. O’Neill Brereton C. Jones & Winstar Farm, LLC
 Roaring Lion Qatar Racing Limited John H.M. Gosden Ran Jan Racing, Inc.
 Thunder Snow (IRE) Godolphin LLC Saeed bin Suroor Darley
 West Coast Gary & Mary West Bob Baffert CFP Thoroughbreds LLC
 Yoshida (JPN) WinStar Farm, LLC, Head of Plains Partners LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing William I. Mott Northern Farm
Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders’ Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
15  Bravazo Calumet Farm D. Wayne Lukas Calumet Farm
16  Gunnevera Margoth Antonio Sano Brandywine Farm & Stephen Upchurch
17  Seeking the Soul Charles E. Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles Fipke
18  Collected Speedway Stables LLC Bob Baffert Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan
19  Toast of New York Al Shaqab Racing Jamie Osborne Ashleigh Stud, Frank Ramos & Jackie Ramos
Total Horses in Race: 19
 City of Light has first preference in the Dirt Mile
 Lone Sailor has second preference in the Dirt Mile
 Mind Your Biscuits has second preference in the Sprint
 Roaring Lion has second preference in the Turf
 Bravazo has first preference in the Dirt Mile
 Seeking the Soul has second preference in the Dirt Mile
denotes Breeders’ Cup Challenge Winner
+ denotes qualification based on points