May 26, 2024

BRIS Speed Stakes Ratings October 29 – November 4

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/29-11/4) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Rocketry 4C 1 3/4m (ft) CD 11/2 Marathon S. 116
City of Light 4C 1m (ft) CD 11/3 Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile 111
Monomoy Girl 3F 1 1/8m (ft) CD 11/3 Breeders’ Cup Distaff 109
Teresa Z 4F 1 1/8m (gd) AQU 11/3 Turnback the Alarm H. 104
Accelerate 5H 1 1/4m (ft) CD 11/3 Breeders’ Cup Classic 100
Divine Miss Grey 4F 1m (ft) CD 11/3 Chilukki S. 98
Harlan Punch 5G 1 1/16m (ft) ZIA 10/29 Veterans S. 94
Mr Havercamp 4G 1 1/16m (ft) WO 11/3 Autumn S. 94
Leona’s Reward 5M 1 1/16m (sy) MVR 11/3 Ohio Debutante H. 90
Thunder Dome 4G 1m (ft) ZIA 11/4 Rocky Gulch New Mexico Classic Cup Championship S. 90
A. A. Azula’s Arch 3F 1 1/4m (ft) WO 11/3 Maple Leaf S. 86
Movin On 3F 1m (ft) ZIA 11/4 Peppers Pride New Mexico Classic Championship Fill 84
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/29-11/4) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Roy H 6G 6f (ft) CD 11/3 TwinSpires Breeders’ Cup Sprint 114
No Dozing 4G 7f (ft) AQU 11/2 Bold Ruler H. 107
Altissimo 5G 6f (sy) MVR 11/3 Cardinal H. 105
Uno Mas Modelo 5G 6f (sy) CD 11/1 Bet on Sunshine S. 104
Shamrock Rose 3F 7f (ft) CD 11/3 Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint 99
Vertical Oak 4F 6f (ft) CD 11/4 Dream Supreme S. 97
Bryn’s Fancy Pants 5M 6f (ft) ZIA 11/4 New Mexico Classic Cup Distaff Sprint Championship 92
D E Lover 7G 6f (ft) ZIA 11/4 New Mexico Classic Cup Sprint Championship S. 92
Shred the Rules 5G 6f (ft) ZIA 10/30 Roadrunner S. 89
Grady 8G 6f (my) FL 10/29 Paul Revere S. 82
Copy Begone 5M 6f (wf) PM 11/4 Mt. St. Helens H. 77
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/29-11/4) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Stormy Liberal 6H 5 1/2f (yl) CD 11/3 Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint 120
Enable (GB) 4F 1 1/2m (gd) CD 11/3 Breeders’ Cup Turf 108
Sistercharlie (IRE) 4F 1 3/8m (gd) CD 11/3 Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Turf 99
Expert Eye (GB) 3C 1m (gd) CD 11/3 Breeders’ Cup Mile 98
Storm the Hill 4F a6 1/2f (fm) SA 11/3 Senator Ken Maddy S. 98
Kencumin (FR) 4C 1m (fm) SA 11/2 Lure S. 96
Vasilika 4F 1m (fm) SA 11/4 Goldikova S. 96
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/29-11/4) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Game Winner 2C 1 1/16m (ft) CD 11/2 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile 103
Jaywalk 2F 1 1/16m (ft) CD 11/2 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies 103
Vekoma 2C 1m (ft) AQU 11/4 Nashua S. 101
Improbable 2C 1m (ft) CD 11/2 Street Sense S. 99
Cruel Intention 2C 7f (ft) SA 11/3 Golden State Juvenile S. 98
Oxy Lady 2F 1m (ft) AQU 11/2 Tempted S. 93
Roll On Matilda 2F 6f (ft) ZIA 11/4 New Mexico Classic Cup Lassie Championship S. 90
Long Range Toddy 2C 7f (ft) RP 11/2 Clever Trevor S. 88
Bold Script 2F 1 1/16m (ft) WO 11/4 Princess Elizabeth S. 87
Diabolical Ruler 2G 6f (ft) ZIA 11/4 New Mexico Classic Cup Juvenile Championship S. 85
My Silencer 2G 7f (ft) WO 10/31 Frost King S. 84
Give Me a Hint 2F 7f (ft) SA 11/2 Golden State Juvenile Fillies S. 79
Loud N Proud 2G 6f (ft) TUP 11/3 ATBA Fall Sales Futurity 74
Scottish Man 2G 7f (ft) CT 11/3 West Virginia Futurity 74
Senoradiablo 2F 6f (ft) TUP 11/3 ATBA Fall Sales Futurity 74
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/29-11/4) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Audible 3C 7f (ft) CD 11/3 Cherokee Run S. 103
River Boyne (IRE) 3C 1 1/8m (fm) SA 11/4 Twilight Derby 98
Blazing Navarone 3G 6f (ft) ZIA 11/4 New Mexico Classic Cup Derby Championship S. 90
Silent Citizen 3C 1m (fm) GPW 11/3 Showing Up S. 87
Hogans Holiday 3F 1m (fm) GPW 11/3 Cellars Shiraz S. 85
Susans Violette 3F 6f (ft) ZIA 11/4 New Mexico Classic Cup Oaks Championship S. 84