April 15, 2021

BRIS Speed Stakes Ratings October 28-November 3

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/28-11/3) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Vino Rosso 4C 1 1/4m (ft) SA 11/2 Longines Breeders’ Cup Classic 111
Blue Prize (ARG) 6M 1 1/8m (ft) SA 11/2 Longines Breeders’ Cup Distaff 108
Spun to Run 3C 1m (ft) SA 11/2 Big Ass Fans Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile 105
Bokeelia Island 7H 1 1/16m (ft) ZIA 10/28 Veterans S. 99
Golden Award 4F 1 1/8m (ft) AQU 11/2 Turnback the Alarm H. 99
Sally’s Curlin 3F 1m (ft) CD 11/2 Chilukki S. 95
Itsinthepost (FR) 7G 1 3/4m (ft) SA 11/1 Marathon S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Al 94
Special Forces 4G 1 1/16m (ft) WO 11/3 Autumn S. 94
Lift Up 5M 1 1/4m (ft) WO 11/2 Maple Leaf S. 93
Dr Ruthless 6M 1m 40y (gd) FL 10/28 Mass Bred S. 71
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/28-11/3) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Mitole 4C 6f (ft) SA 11/2 Breeders’ Cup Sprint 108
Covfefe 3F 7f (ft) SA 11/2 Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint 103
Flagstaff 5G 7f (ft) SA 11/2 Damascus S. 103
Recruiting Ready 5H 6f (ft) CD 11/2 Bet on Sunshine S. 103
Mia Mischief 4F 6f (ft) CD 11/1 Dream Supreme S. 97
Cashcheckorcharge 3F 6f (ft) ZIA 10/28 Chaves County S. 91
Mr Money Bags 3G 6f (ft) ZIA 10/28 Roadrunner S. 91
Foggia 4F 6 1/2f (ft) TUP 11/2 ATBA Fall Sales S. 87
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/28-11/3) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Iridessa (IRE) 3F 1 1/4m (fm) SA 11/2 Maker’s Mark Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Turf 112
Empressof the Nile 5M 1 1/2m (gd) AQU 11/3 Zagora S. 106
Bricks and Mortar 5H 1 1/2m (fm) SA 11/2 Longines Breeders’ Cup Turf 103
Belvoir Bay (GB) 6M 5f (fm) SA 11/2 Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint 102
Uni (GB) 5M 1m (fm) SA 11/2 TVG Breeders’ Cup Mile 98
Ronald R (IRE) 5G 1m (fm) SA 10/31 Lure S. 95
Mugaritz 4G 1 1/16m (fm) GG 11/2 Joseph T. Grace S. 91
Toinette 4F 1m (fm) SA 11/3 Goldikova S. 88
Just Grazed Me 4F 5 1/2f (fm) SA 11/2 Senator Ken Maddy S. 85
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/28-11/3) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Storm the Court 2C 1 1/16m (ft) SA 11/1 TVG Breeders’ Cup Juvenile 102
Independence Hall 2C 1m (ft) AQU 11/3 Nashua S. 101
Been Studying Her 2F 7f (ft) SA 11/1 Golden State Juvenile Fillies S. 96
Tap Back 2C 7f (ft) SA 11/1 Golden State Juvenile S. 95
British Idiom 2F 1 1/16m (ft) SA 11/1 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies 93
New York Groove 2F 7f (ft) WO 11/3 Glorious Song S. 92
Maedean 2F 1m (ft) AQU 11/1 Tempted S. 88
Arizona Jeremy 2G 6f (ft) TUP 11/2 ATBA Fall Sales Futurity 79
Jungle Runner 2C 7f (ft) RP 11/1 Clever Trevor S. 79
Boundtobebad 2F 7f (ft) CT 11/2 West Virginia Futurity 78
Midnight Emma 2F 6f (ft) TUP 11/2 ATBA Fall Sales Futurity 74
Itsarollofthedice 2F 6f (my) HAW 11/1 Showtime Deb S. 73
Dangersmymiddlname 2G 6 1/2f (ft) GRP 11/3 Grants Pass Futurity 61
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (10/28-11/3) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Mo Forza 3C 1 1/8m (fm) SA 11/2 Qatar Twilight Derby 100
Ionic 3F 1m (fm) GPW 11/2 Cellars Shiraz S. 90
Stirling Drive 3G 1m (fm) GPW 11/2 Showing Up S. 89