June 23, 2024

Brisnet Stakes Speed Ratings July 25-31

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/25-7/31) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Royal Ship (BRZ) 6G 1 1/16m (ft) DMR 7/30 San Diego H. 102
Ridin With Biden 4G 1 1/8m (ft) LRL 7/30 Deputed Testamony S. 100
Fearless 6G 1 3/4m (gd) SAR 7/28 Birdstone S. 98
Nice Ace 4G 1m 70y (ft) PID 7/26 Hard Spun S. 89
Tactical Pajamas 4F 1m 70y (ft) PID 7/25 Princess of Sylmar S. 82
Lil Miss Zak 7M 1m (ft) FAR 7/31 NDTA and Paribet Maturity S. 76
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/25-7/31) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Kimari 5M 6f (ft) SAR 7/27 Honorable Miss H. 110
American Theorem 5R 6f (ft) DMR 7/30 Bing Crosby S. 104
Jackie’s Warrior 4C 6f (ft) SAR 7/30 Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. 102
Competitive Idea 5G 6f (ft) ALB 7/31 JR Malouff S. 89
San Giorgio 6G 7f (ft) GF 7/31 Great Falls Turf Club Special S. 88
Track Smart 4F 6f (ft) ARP 7/31 Molly Brown S. 82
Sharp Contrast 7M 5 1/2f (ft) FAR 7/30 NDHP Filly & Mare Speed S. 77
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/25-7/31) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Master Piece (CHI) 6R 1 1/8m (fm) DMR 7/31 Eddie Read S. 100
Who’s the Star 4G a1 1/4m (fm) WO 7/30 Niagara S. 100
Rockemperor (IRE) 6H 1 3/8m (fm) SAR 7/31 Bowling Green S. 98
Red Knight 8G a1 1/2m (fm) CNL 7/27 Colonial Cup S. 92
Twilight Gleaming (IRE) 3F 5f (fm) DMR 7/29 Daisycutter H. 89
Spun Glass 5M 5 1/2f (gd) LRL 7/30 Jameela S. 83
Justwaveandsmile 5G 5 1/2f (gd) LRL 7/30 Ben’s Cat S. 82
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/25-7/31) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Tyler’s Tribe 2G 5 1/2f (ft) PRM 7/30 Iowa Stallion Futurity 92
Lady Cop 2F 5f (ft) ASD 7/25 Debutante S. 79
Readytotapnsing 2G 5 1/2f (ft) CTM 7/29 Martin Deerline Juvenile S. 72
Liam’s Starry Nite 2G 5 1/2f (ft) FAR 7/30 NDTA Futurity 58
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/25-7/31) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Epicenter 3C 1 1/8m (ft) SAR 7/30 Jim Dandy S. 107
Gunite 3C 6 1/2f (ft) SAR 7/31 Amsterdam S. 104
Alottahope 3G 7f (ft) LRL 7/30 Star De Naskra S. 99
Artorius 3C 1 1/8m (ft) SAR 7/29 Curlin S. 99
Fun to Dream 3F 7f (ft) DMR 7/28 Fleet Treat S. 97
Shahama 3F 1 1/16m (ft) MTH 7/31 Monmouth Oaks 96
Burrow Down 3F 1m (ft) ASD 7/26 Manitoba Oaks 90
Divine Huntress 3F 7f (ft) LRL 7/30 Miss Disco S. 90
Diabolical Storm 3G 6f (ft) ALB 7/30 Duke City Sprint S. 89
Grand David 3C 1 1/16m (ft) GP 7/30 Bear’s Den S. 89
Sea Splendor 3G 1 1/16m (gd) GPR 7/31 Grande Prairie Derby 83
Diplomatica 3F 1m (gd) GPR 7/31 Grande Prairie Oaks 79
Slaats 3C 1 1/16m (ft) CTM 7/29 Count Lathum H. 77
Galaxina 3F 1 1/16m (gd) FL 7/25 New York Oaks 74
Oneofthemgirls 3F 1m (ft) CTM 7/29 Sonoma H. 73