April 15, 2024

Brisnet Speed Stakes Ratings March 18-24

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (3/18-3/24) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Red Route One 4C 1 1/8m (ft) FG 3/23 New Orleans Classic S. Presented by Relyne GI By H 100
First Mission 4C 1 1/8m (ft) OP 3/23 Essex H. 99
Cellist 6G 1 1/8m (ft) TP 3/23 TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S. 95
Stonewall Star 4F 1m (ft) AQU 3/24 Biogio’s Rose S. 91
Mr Money Bags 8G 1m (ft) HOU 3/23 Star of Texas S. Presented by Thoroughbred Afterca 90
Dana’s Beauty 6M 1 1/16m (ft) TP 3/23 Latonia S. 88
Free Like a Girl 5M 1m 70y (ft) FG 3/24 Shantel Lanerie Memorial S. 87
Behemah Star 6G 1 1/16m (ft) FG 3/24 Star Guitar S. Presented by Brittlyn Stable 85
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (3/18-3/24) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Mish 7G 6f (ft) TAM 3/24 NYRABETS Sprint S. 95
Josh’s Dream 5G 6f (ft) HOU 3/23 Spirit of Texas S. 91
Peek Factor 6M 6f (ft) HOU 3/23 Yellow Rose S. 84
Antonios Mark 4G 5 1/2f (ft) SUN 3/22 Mt. Cristo Rey H. 78
Its a Wrap 7G 6f (ft) FON 3/23 Tondi S. 78
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (3/18-3/24) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Ova Charged 6M 5 1/2f (fm) FG 3/24 Page Cortez S. 104
I’m Very Busy 4C 1 1/8m (gd) FG 3/23 Muniz Memorial Classic S. Presented by Horse Racin 100
Forever Souper 5G 1 1/8m (fm) TAM 3/24 ESMARK Turf Classic S. 97
Delahaye 4F 1 1/16m (gd) FG 3/23 Tom Benson Memorial S. 92
Johnny Podres 7G a6 1/2f (fm) SA 3/24 Sensational Star S. 90
Missed the Cut 5H 1 1/2m (gd) SA 3/23 San Luis Rey S. 87
Charlie’s Wish 4F 1 1/16m (fm) TAM 3/24 Pleasant Acres Stallions Distaff Turf S. 86
No Mas Tequila 7M 1 1/16m (fm) HOU 3/23 San Jacinto Turf S. 86
Brian’s Iron Mike 5G 5 1/2f (yl) FG 3/23 Costa Rising S. 84
Singapore Flash 8G 1 1/8m (fm) HOU 3/23 Richard King Turf S. 81
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (3/18-3/24) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Catching Freedom 3C 1 3/16m (ft) FG 3/23 Twinspires.com Louisiana Derby 100
Copper Tax 3C 1 1/16m (sy) LRL 3/23 Private Terms S. 98
Determined Driver 3F 1m (sy) LRL 3/23 Beyond The Wire S. 95
Endlessly 3C 1 1/8m (ft) TP 3/23 Jeff Ruby Steaks 91
Nash 3C 1m (ft) OP 3/23 Hot Springs S. 91
Mystic Lake 3F 7f (ft) TAM 3/24 Stonehedge Farm South Sophomore Fillies S. 90
Okiro 3C 6f (ft) TP 3/23 Animal Kingdom S. 89
Tarifa 3F 1 1/16m (ft) FG 3/23 Fair Grounds Oaks Presented by Fasig-Tipton 89
Everland 3F 1 1/16m (ft) TP 3/23 Bourbonette Oaks 87
Miss Code West 3F 1m 70y (ft) HOU 3/23 Texas Thoroughbred Association Oaks 87
Pure Class 3C 7f (ft) TAM 3/24 Ocala Breeders’ Sales Sophomore S. 87
Frac Dancer 3C 5f (ft) GP 3/23 Texas Glitter S. 86
Twirling Queen 3F 5f (ft) GP 3/24 Melody of Colors S. 84
Victory for Vets 3C 1m 70y (ft) HOU 3/23 Texas Thoroughbred Association Derby 84
Trikari 3C 1 1/16m (ft) TP 3/23 Rushaway S. 83