July 18, 2024

Brisnet Speed Stakes Ratings July 1-7

Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/1-7/7) – 3&up Dirt Routes
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Next 6G 1 3/8m (ft) BAQ 7/5 Brooklyn S. 109
Honor D Lady 4F 1 3/16m (ft) DEL 7/7 Delaware H. 97
Red Route One 4C 1 1/8m (ft) PRM 7/6 Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. 97
Auto Glide 4C 1 1/16m (ft) DEL 7/7 Battery Park S. 96
Lammas (GB) 7G 1m 70y (ft) PLN 7/7 Pleasanton Mile S. 94
Loved 5M 1 1/16m (ft) IND 7/6 Mari Hulman George Memorial H. 92
Duke of Carthania 7G 1 1/16m (ft) EVD 7/6 John Henry S. 91
At Attention 7G 1 1/16m (ft) HST 7/1 Lieutenant Governors’ H. 90
Magical Lute 4F 1 1/16m (ft) PRM 7/5 Iowa Distaff S. 90
Matsqui 4F 1 1/16m (ft) HST 7/1 Monashee H. 88
Injunction 6G 1m 70y (ft) IND 7/6 Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. 86
Sweet Alyssa 4F 1m (ft) EVD 7/6 Opelousas S. 86
Saxon Saga 4G 1 1/8m (ft) MIL 7/1 Millarville Derby 74
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/1-7/7) – 3&up Dirt Sprints
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Sweet Azteca 4F 6 1/2f (ft) LRC 7/6 Great Lady M S. 106
Comedy Town 6G 6f (ft) GP 7/6 Smile Sprint S. 103
Mullikin 4C 7f (ft) BAQ 7/6 John A. Nerud S. 100
Coppola 5H 5f (sy) IND 7/5 William Garrett H. 96
Gal in a Rush 5M 6 1/2f (ft) WO 7/6 Hendrie S. 95
Tiz Funny 11G 5f (ft) MIL 7/1 Millarville Sprint S. 93
Unsung Melody 4F 6f (ft) PRM 7/5 Saylorville S. 92
Let My People Go 5G 6f (ft) PID 7/1 Karl Boyes S. 90
Necker Island 7H 6f (ft) PRM 7/5 Iowa Sprint S. 90
Current Climate 6M 5f (sy) IND 7/5 Clarksville H. 89
Night Cap 6M 6f (ft) DEL 7/7 Dashing Beauty S. 89
Rodeo Rose 5M 6f (ft) GRP 7/4 Stars and Stripes S. 83
The River Grey 5M 6f (ft) GPR 7/7 A.C.T.R.A. Alberta Bred S. 78
Uncle Brad 5G 6f (ft) LAD 7/4 Yellow Hammer S. 70
Chiefs Lil Pearl 9M 5 1/2f (ft) GRP 7/4 Ralph Garcia Memorial S. 66
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/1-7/7) – 3&up Turf
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Spirit of St Louis 5G 1m (fm) BAQ 7/7 Hudson Valley S. 97
War Like Goddess 7M 1 3/8m (fm) DEL 7/7 Robert G. Dick Memorial S. 97
Silver Skillet 4F 1 1/16m (fm) BAQ 7/7 Port Washington S. 96
Money Supply 5H 1 1/16m (yl) IND 7/6 Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial S. 93
Mouffy 5M 1m (fm) BAQ 7/4 Perfect Sting S. 92
Fuente Ovejuna (GB) 5M 1 1/16m (gd) IND 7/6 Indiana General Assembly Distaff H. 90
He’spuregold 6G 1m (fm) MTH 7/7 Irish War Cry H. 89
Stat 5G 1m (gd) GP 7/7 Soldier’s Dancer S. 84
Mia’s Crusade 5M 1m (fm) MTH 7/6 Jersey Girl H. 82
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/1-7/7) – 2 year olds (Dirt)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
White Sands 2F 5 1/2f (ft) PRM 7/6 Prairie Gold Juvenile S. 84
Drop Um 2C 5 1/2f (ft) PLN 7/7 Everett Nevin S. 83
Shezafunkydrummer 2F 5 1/2f (ft) PRM 7/5 Prairie Gold Lassie S. 77
Precise Timing 2F 5 1/2f (ft) EMD 7/6 Angie C. S. 74
Vivacious Tribute 2G 5 1/2f (ft) EMD 7/7 King County Express S. 74
Top Winning Stakes Speed Ratings (7/1-7/7) – 3 year olds (Dirt & Turf)
Horse A/S Dist Trk Date Race Bris Speed
Henro 3G 1 1/16m (ft) PRM 7/6 Iowa Derby 100
Domestic Product 3C 1m (ft) BAQ 7/6 Dwyer S. 97
Emery 3F 6 1/2f (ft) BAQ 7/4 Victory Ride S. 96
Just Basking 3F 1 1/16m (ft) PRM 7/6 Iowa Oaks 96
Dragoon Guard 3C 1 1/16m (ft) IND 7/6 Indiana Derby 93
Bear River 3R 5 1/2f (my) ELP 7/4 Dade Park Dash S. 91
Chatalas 3F 1 1/16m (ft) IND 7/6 Indiana Oaks 89
Real Macho 3C 7f (ft) GP 7/5 Carry Back S. 89
Little Teddy 3F 5f (fm) WO 7/7 Georgian Bay S. 88
Niki Nine Doors 3F 5 1/2f (fm) ELP 7/6 Pea Patch S. 88
Trikari 3C 1 3/16m (fm) BAQ 7/6 Belmont Derby Invitational S. 87
Cinderella’s Dream (GB) 3F 1 3/16m (fm) BAQ 7/6 Fasig-Tipton Belmont Oaks Invitational S. 86
August Rain 3G 1 1/16m (ft) HST 7/6 Chris Loseth H. 84
Live Lucky 3C 5f (fm) WO 7/7 Lake Huron S. 83
Avana 3F 1 1/16m (ft) HST 7/6 Supernaturel H. 81

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*