May 31, 2020

Spot Plays May 31

May 30, 2020 0

For Sunday TRACK (RACE) HORSE, MORNING LINE Churchill Downs (1st) Shesomajesic, 7-2 (6th) Azlynn’s Dreamer, 6-1 Golden Gate Fields (2nd) Simply Charming, 6-1 (7th) Mind Out, 7-2 Gulfstream Park (1st) Storm the Bridge, 5-1 (3rd) […]

North American Graded Stakes Results May 30

May 30, 2020 0

HONEYMOON S. (G3), SA, $101,500, 3YO, F, 1 1/8MT, 5-30. 5— LAURA’S LIGHT, f, 3, Constitution–Light of a Star, by Muqtarib. ($95,000 ’17 KEENOV). O-Gary Barber, B-Golden Pedigree LLC (KY), T-Peter Miller, J-Abel Cedillo, $60,000. […]

North American Non-Graded Stakes Results May 30

May 30, 2020 0

CAMILLA URSO S., GG, $77,250, 3YO/UP, F/M, 5FT, 5-30. 1— TOMLIN, f, 4, Distorted Humor–Belle of Perintown, by Dehere. ($200,000 ’17 KEESEP). O-Fairview, LLC, B-Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC (KY), T-Steven Specht, J-David Charles Lopez, $45,000. […]

North American Allowance Results May 30

May 30, 2020 0

CD, 9TH, AOC, $85,162, 3YO/UP, F/M, 5 1/2FT, 5-30. 10— WHIMSICAL MUSE, f, 4, Oxbow–Ireland, by Afleet Alex. ($65,000 ’17 KEESEP). O-Maggi Moss, B-Calumet Farm (KY), T-Thomas M. Amoss, J-James Graham, $47,720. 12— Even Beat, […]

North American Maiden Winners May 30

May 30, 2020 0

Khozan–Alluring Lady by Indygo Shiner; BIG DADDY DAVE, g, 2, GP, Msw, 5-30, 5f, :58 4/5. B-Stonehedge, LLC (FL.). Mr. Gold Mover–Bekat Bekat by Lawyer Ron; THE PACESETTER, f, 2, RUI, Msw, 5-30, 4 1/2f, […]

Spot Plays May 30

May 29, 2020 0

For Saturday TRACK (RACE) HORSE, MORNING LINE Charles Town (2nd) V. I. P. Ticket, 4-1 (5th) Night Train Wayne, 7-2 Churchill Downs (2nd) Operatic, 5-1 (9th) Dixieincandyland, 9-2 Golden Gate Fields (3rd) Fly the Sky, […]

North American Allowance Results May 29

May 29, 2020 0

CD, 7TH, AOC, $85,541, 3YO/UP, 7F, 5-29. 7— LEXITONIAN, c, 4, Speightstown–Riviera Romper, by Tapit. O-Calumet Farm, B-Calumet Farm (KY), T-Jack Sisterson, J-Tyler Gaffalione, $48,868. 8— Hog Creek Hustle, c, 4, Overanalyze–Candy Fortune, by Candy […]

1 2 3 6,406